HC 2018 SUPPORTERS

International Holocaust Remembrance Day

Participating Supporters


CAREER DIPLOMATS

US AMBASSADOR, Barbara Stephenson, AFSA President– Active D.C.

US AMBASSADOR, Paul Folmsbee, (Mali)- Active

US AMBASSADOR, Diego Asencio, (Brazil)- Retired, FL.

US AMBASSADOR, William Monroe, (Bahrain)- Retired, FL.

US AMBASSADOR, Leslie Rowe, (Mozambique)- Retired, FL.


CAREER CONSULS

ARGENTINA- Marcelo Martin Giusto, Consul General, Miami

BARBADOS-  Colin Mayers, Consul General, Coral Gables

CANADA- Susan Harper, Consul General, Miami   

CHINA- Li-Qiangmin, Ambassador, Consul General of China, Houston TX

CHINA- Liu Bo, Consul of China, Houston, TX  

CHINA- Gu Haiyong, Consul of China, Houston, TX

COLOMBIA– Marta Jamarillo, Consul General, Miami             

COLOMBIA- Eliana Pedrozo Eljach, Consul General, Orlando

FRANCE- Clement Leclerc, Consul General, Miami 

GERMANY- Annette Klein, Consul General, Miami 

GREECE- Dimitrios Sparos, Consul General, Tampa   

GRENADA- Warren Newfield, Consul General, Miami Beach

GUATEMALA- Rosa Maria De Mora, Consul General, Miami 

HAITI- Pierre Laurent Prosper, Consul, Orlando 

IRELAND- Shane Stephens, Consul General, Atlanta, Ga.

ISRAEL- Lior Haiat, Consul General, Miami   

ITALY- Gloria Bellelli, Consul General, Coral Gables

JAMAICA- Franz Hall, Consul General, Miami    

JAPAN- Ken Okaniwa, Consul General, Miami   

MEXICO- Horacio Saavedra, Consul General, Miami  

MEXICO- Juan Sabines Guerrero, Consul, Orlando   

PANAMA- Kenia Elizabeth Garcia, Consul, Tampa   

PERU- Jorge Lazaro Geldres, Consul General, Coral Gables  

SWITZERLAND- Peter Zimmerli, Consul General, Atlanta , Ga.  

UNITED KINGDOM- Dave Prodger, Consul General, Miami

 

HONORARY CONSULS

AUSTRIA- Gerda Hansen, Honorary Consul-West. FL., Estero   

AUSTRIA- Toby Unwin, Honorary Consul, C & NE. FL, Orlando  

AUSTRALIA- Don Slesnick, Honorary Consul, Coral Gables,

CZECH REPUBLIC- Roman Inochovsky, Honorary Consul, Orlando 

EL SALVADOR- Harvey A. Smith, Honorary Consul, Palm Harbor    

ESTONIA-Lisa A. Mets, Honorary Consul, St. Petersburg    

FINLAND-Peter Makila, Honorary Consul, Lake Worth 

FRANCE- Jean-Charles Faust, Honorary Consul, Clearwater  

FRANCE-Brigitte Jensen, Honorary Consul, (Dean), Orlando  

GERMANY- Norma Henning, Honorary Consul, Tampa   

GERMANY- Brock McClane, Honorary Consul, Orlando    

HUNGARY- George Depozsgay, Honorary Consul, Coral Gables

ICELAND- Kristjan Ingvarsson, Honorary Consul, Orlando   

LITHUANIA- Algimantas A. Karnavicius, Honorary Consul, St. Petersburg  

IRELAND- Terry Delahunty, Honorary Consul, Orlando

LATVIA-  Barry Donald Mowell, Honorray Consul, Margate

LUXEMBOURG- Donald J. Hansen, Honorary Consul General, Estero   

MOLDOVA- Segiu Gherman, Honorary Consul, Miami                             

MONACO- Tomas Abreu, Honorary Consul, Miami  

NETHERLANDS- Patrick Willemsen, Honorary Consul, Orlando   

PORTUGAL- Rui Forcada, Honorary Consul, Weston 

PORTUGAL- Caeser DePaco, Honorary Consul, Palm Coast      

PERU- Juan Carlos Ibarra Schambaher, Honorary Consul, Tampa  

ROMANIA- Toni Samoila, Honorary Consul, Cape Coral                        

SPAIN- Jose Vivero, Honorary Vice Consul, Tampa   

SWEDEN- Per-Olof Loof, Honororay Consul, Fort Lauderdale

SWITZERLAND- Luc Burkhardt, Honorary Consul, Winter Park   

UGANDA- Peter Nielsen, Honorary Consul, Palm Beach Gardens

 

ELECTED OFFICIALS

US SENATOR, Bill Nelson

US SENATOR, Marco Rubio

GOVERNOR, Rick Scott

SENATOR, Dana Young

TAMPA MAYOR, Bob Buckhorn

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY COMMISSION, CHAIR, Sandy Murman

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY COMMISSIONER, Al Higginbotham

TAMPA COUNCIL MEMBER, Harry Cohen

TAMPA COUNCIL MEMBER Guido Maniscalco

 

FOREIGN MILITARY OFFICERS

FRANCE-     BG.  Thierry Ducret

GERMANY- Gen. Michael Schoy

GERMANY- Col. Hans-Peter Fischer

GERMANY- Csm. Fred Gersen

GERMANY- Msgt. Christian Mukker-Mitzwei

DENMARK- Col. Klaus Wammen

ITALY–          Col. Maurizoo D’Andrea

ITALY-          Ten. Col. Antonio Pellone

ITALY–          Mrsh. Gennaro LoCampo

ITALY-          Mrsh.Antonio Rasile

POLAND-     Ltc. Leszec Kowalczyk

POLAND–     Ltc. Maciej Zaborowski

SWEDEN-     Br. Gen. Hans Ilis

USA-             Coalition  Coordinator, . Jaqueline Meyers

 

CHINESE-AMERICAN ORGANIZATIONS

=SUNCOAST CHINESE AMERICAN ASSOCIATION

 =CHINESE CULTURAL CENTER

 =CHINESE AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF TAMPA

 =CHINESE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

 =CONFUSIUS INSTITUTE

 =USF CSS,   -USF CCLC